ROCKINGHAM BOX LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 May 2011

Address

ROCKINGHAM BOX LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1YH
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of paper & paperboard

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00177519
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1921
Dissolution Date:
16 May 2011
Dissolved after 89 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Dec 2005
Filed on:
2 Nov 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Oct 2006
Filed on:
8 Nov 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Geoffrey Grant
9 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Keith Robinson
9 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Feb 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND INVOICE DISCOUNTING LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2002
LOMBARD NATWEST DISCOUNTING LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE BY CLIENT ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND OTHER DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE ON BANKED PROCEEDS OF OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2000

Previous Company Names

SEDDON PACKAGING AND PRINT LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2007

Previous Addresses

C/O VANTIS
66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2SB
Changed 3 Mar 2011

25 DRYDEN STREET
KETTERING
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN16 8EU
Changed 28 Aug 2007

ORIENT HOUSE
FIELD STREET
KETTERING
NORTHANTS NN16 8BD
Changed 28 May 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rockinghambox.co.uk
www.rockinghambox.com
www.rockinghambox.org
www.rockinghambox.org.uk
www.rockinghambox.productions
www.rockinghambox.net
www.rockinghambox.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2005 2 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 3 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 28 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 13 Aug 2003 8
31 Dec 2001 5 Sep 2002 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years