ROCKO LABS LTD.

Company number 05352702



Last updated 22 July 2017
Registered office address
35 TOLEY AVENUE WEMBLEY MIDDLESEX HA9 9TD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2017

Next statement due by 18 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

62011 - Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OAK LABS (UK) LIMITED13 February 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
06/02/176 February 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/02/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1631 March 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£27.93k
Current assets
£28.06k
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£28.06k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company