ROCKWELL HITEC HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

ROCKWELL HITEC HOLDINGS LIMITED
UNIT E
PIXMORE CENTRE, PIXMORE AVENUE
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 1JG
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03572522
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£30,000.00 on 30 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
3 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
29 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Remmers
2 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Matthew Wood
2 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
2 Sep 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ENIVOB 22 LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

6 ALPHA BUSINESS PARK
TRAVELLERS CLOSE NORTH MYMMS
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL9 7NT
Changed 14 Sep 2010

37 MARLOWES
HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
HERTFORDSHIRE HP1 1LQ
Changed 24 Sep 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 3 Oct 2017 5
31 May 2016 14 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 28 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 16 Sep 2014 4
31 May 2013 12 Feb 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years