HUNTSMAN PIGMENTS (UK) LIMITED

Address

HUNTSMAN PIGMENTS (UK) LIMITED
TITANIUM HOUSE HANZARD DRIVE
WYNYARD PARK
STOCKTON ON TEES
TS22 5FD
Phone: 01642 546 318
Phone: 01642 545 200
Phone: 01740 608 001
Fax: 01740 608 241
Web:
Unable to access website since 24 May 15

Classification:

Manufacture of dyes and pigments

Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02395270
VAT Number:
GB919 9189 12
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Dixon
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Richard Phillipson
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director
Richard Phillipson
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Company Secretary
Simon Turner
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 11 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROCKWOOD PIGMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2014
LAPORTE PIGMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000
G.P.V. (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 4 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

TITANIUM HOUSE HANZARD DRIVE, WYNYARD BUSINESS PARK
WYNYARD
STOCKTON-ON-TEES
TS22 5FD
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Oct 2014

400 CAPABILITY GREEN
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 3AE
Changed 3 Oct 2014

C/O C/O ROCKWOOD ADDITIVES LIMITED
MOORFIELD ROAD WIDNES
CHESHIRE
WA8 3AA
Changed 26 Sep 2013

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 12 Nov 2009

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 30 Aug 2003

NATIONS HOUSE 9TH FLOOR
103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 1QS
Changed 21 Dec 2000

NATIONS HOUSE
103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 9AB
Changed 16 Aug 2000

UNITS 2-4
GREET PARK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SOUTHWELL
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG25 0TX
Changed 18 May 1998

1C DEVONSHIRE AVENUE
BEESTON
NOTTINGHAM
NG9 1BS
Changed 12 Sep 1995

BONINGTON CHAMBERS
ARNOT HILL ROAD
ARNOT
NOTTINGHAM NG5 6LJ
Changed 24 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.huntsmanpigments.co.uk
www.huntsmanpigments.org
www.huntsmanpigments.net
www.huntsmanpigments.and
www.huntsmanpigments.org.uk
www.huntsmanpigments.productions

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 21 Apr 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last six months