ROCP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Spring Lodge 172 Chester Road Helsby England WA6 0AR

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2019
Cash in bank
£1.51m
Current assets
£3.31m
Current creditors
£539.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03126673
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 4 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RAPID SITES LIMITED1 August 1997
THE RODERICK O'CONNOR PARTNERSHIP LIMITED10 February 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Satisfaction of charge 031266730005 in full

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-04

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Roderick O'connor on 2021-11-15

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with no updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RSK ENVIRONMENT LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company