ROEMORRIS LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2015
Legal registered address
UNIT 4 OAKS COURT WARWICK ROAD BOREHAMWOOD HERTFORDSHIRE WD6 1GS

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2014
Cash in bank
£1.94k
Current assets
£1.39m
Current creditors
£3.29k
Shareholders funds
£1.38m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03664344
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 November 2014

Next statement due by 7 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENTRYWILL LIMITED30 November 1998
HARP SECURITIES LIMITED20 November 2002
MORRISROE LIMITED12 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/11/1411 November 2014Annual return made up to 9 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2014

View Accounts

11/11/1311 November 2013Annual return made up to 9 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2013

View Accounts

13/11/1213 November 2012Annual return made up to 9 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company