ROFIN-SINAR UK LTD.

Address

ROFIN-SINAR UK LTD.
C/O YORK WAY
WILLERBY
KINGSTON UPON HULL
HU10 6HD
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03477444
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£589,200.00 on 24 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Necati Avci
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Chambers
16 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Denis Hall
16 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Otto Hefter
1 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Russell Jeynes
24 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jason Lee
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kenneth Lipton
17 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Robert Mead
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ROFIN SINAR UK LTD.
Changed 27 Jan 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rofinsinaruk.co.uk
www.rofinsinaruk.com
www.rofinsinaruk.net
www.rofinsinaruk.and
www.rofinsinaruk.org
www.rofinsinaruk.equipment
www.rofinsinaruk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 7 Jan 2015 4
30 Sep 2013 19 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 27 Feb 2013 5
30 Sep 2011 25 Jan 2012 4
30 Sep 2010 23 Dec 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 30 times in the last few years