ROGER I GHINN & CO. LTD.

Address

ROGER I GHINN & CO. LTD.
ABBEY HOUSE HICKLEYS COURT
SOUTH STREET
FARNHAM
SURREY
GU9 7QQ
(203 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03225975
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1996 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 28 Jun 2018
For period ending:
31 Jul 2017
Filed on:
30 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2017 31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £356,993 £187,157 £24,900
Debtors: £342,374 £329,615
Creditors due within one year: £707,726 £530,802
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £553,621 £373,255 £227,737
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £603,953 £413,765 £271,887
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gaius Ghinn
17 Jul 1996 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Dec 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 5 Aug 2010
DAVID HENRY GOULD AND CATHERINE ANNE GOULD
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 21 Dec 2006
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 24 Mar 2006
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 13 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

SAXON BUILDING & DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 21 Jun 2005

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR CHANCERY HOUSE
SAINT NICHOLAS WAY
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1JB
Changed 31 Jul 2015

137-143 HIGH STREET
SUTTON
SURREY
SM1 1JH
Changed 4 May 2009

69-71 EAST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 1BP
Changed 29 Oct 2001

69-71 GREEN WAY
BOOKHAM
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY KT23 3PA
Changed 28 Apr 1998


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2017 30 Apr 2018 9
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 8 Jan 2015 6
31 Jul 2013 2 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years