ROGER I GHINN & CO. LTD.



Legal registered address
C/O Tc Group The Granary, Hones Yard 1 Waverley Lane Farnham Surrey United Kingdom GU9 8BB

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Cash in bank
£451.44k
Current assets
£1.96m
Fixed assets
£111.23k
Current creditors
£582.00k
Shareholders funds
£991.24k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03225975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
17 July 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROGER I GHINN & CO. LIMITED17 March 1997
SAXON BUILDING & DESIGN LIMITED 21 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

24/06/2124 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

29/01/2129 January 2021 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/01/2021 FROM ABBEY HOUSE HICKLEYS COURT SOUTH STREET FARNHAM SURREY GU9 7QQ

View Document

29/01/2129 January 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GAIUS MARK GHINN / 19/01/2021

View Document

29/01/2129 January 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GAIUS MARK GHINN / 19/01/2021

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company