ROHDE & SCHWARZ U.K. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ancells Business Park Fleet Hampshire GU51 2UZ

Company number
00539607
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 October 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVELEY ELECTRIC LIMITED31 December 1981

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2225 March 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

22/12/2122 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Jörg Gunter Fries as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

28/10/2128 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Hartmut Jäschke as a director on 2021-10-28

View Document

24/12/1424 December 2014 Annual return made up to 10 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company