ROHM AND HAAS ELECTRONIC MATERIALS EUROPE LTD.

Company number 00874016



Last updated 6 September 2019
Registered office address
ROHM AND HAAS ELECTRONIC MATERIALS EUROPE LTD CARDIFF ROAD BARRY VALE OF GLAMORGAN WALES CF63 2YL
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 March 1966
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 31 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

20130 - Manufacture of other inorganic basic chemicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIPLEY EUROPE LIMITED14 January 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/04/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
19/06/1819 June 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/04/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
11/05/1811 May 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR EDUARDO ANTONIO GADEAView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company