ROK RESEARCH LIMITED

Address

ROK RESEARCH LIMITED
ROK HOUSE KINGSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOLYHEAD ROAD
ALBRIGHTON
STAFFORDSHIRE
WV7 3AU
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05120344
Incorporation Date:
6 May 2004 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 Jun 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
27 Nov 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2014
Filed on:
9 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £555 £637 £11
Debtors: £84,269 £57,417 £38,817
Creditors due within one year: £82,779 £111,841 £89,098
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,045 -£53,787 -£50,270
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,045 -£47,591 -£30,437
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brandwich Limited
3 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rok Group International Limited
22 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROK LOGISTICS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2014
ROK LICENSING LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

ROK HOUSE, KINGSWOOD BUSINES
PARK, HOLYHEAD ROAD
ALBRIGHTON
WEST MIDLANDS
WV7 3AU
Changed 20 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rokresearch.co.uk
www.rokresearch.com
www.rokre.search
www.rokresearch.net
www.rokresearch.org.uk
www.rokresearch.office
www.rokresearch.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 16 Jan 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code