ROK VOICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2015)

Address

ROK VOICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
ROK HOUSE KINGSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOLYHEAD ROAD
ALBRIGHTON
STAFFORDSHIRE
WV7 3AU
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07059450
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 2009
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Nov 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
10 Jan 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Oct 2013
Filed on:
29 Nov 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brandwich Limited
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Paolo Fidanza
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Grew
28 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Rok Asset Management Limited
1 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Rok Group International Limited
8 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PLAYER ONE MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2010

Previous Addresses

ROK HOUSE KINGSWOOD BUSINESS PARK
HOLYHEAD ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
STAFFORDSHIRE
WV7 3AU
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Mar 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rokvoiceinternational.co.uk
www.rokvoiceinternational.com
www.rokvoiceinternational.net
www.rokvoiceinternational.org
www.rokvoiceinternational.services
www.rokvoiceinternational.company
www.rokvoiceinternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 10 Jan 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Oct 2010 30 Aug 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code