ROL U.K. LTD

Address

ROL U.K. LTD
PRIVATE ROAD 4 PRIVATE ROAD 4
COLWICK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 2JT
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03263686
Incorporation Date:
15 Oct 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kaj Hjelm
6 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Daniel Pickford
6 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DANSKE BANK A/S
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

ROL GIBSON LEA LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2004
GIBSON LEA RETAIL INTERIORS LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2001
GIBSON LEA RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

PRIVATE ROAD NO 2
COLWICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG4 2JR
Changed 31 Mar 2014

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 28 Oct 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roluk.co.uk
www.roluk.org.uk
www.roluk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 21 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 28 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 17 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 29 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 15 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years