ROLAND BERGER STRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED

Address

ROLAND BERGER STRATEGY CONSULTANTS LIMITED
6TH
FLOOR, 55 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1U 8EW
(194 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7224 4110
Phone: 020 3075 1100
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02454242
Incorporation Date:
20 Dec 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£750,000.00 on 19 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Arifur Ali
18 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Tijo Collot D'escury
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Jowett
23 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROLAND BERGER & PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2002
ROLAND BERGER & PARTNER LIMITED
Changed 8 May 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/08/2009 FROM
LANSDOWNE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON
W1J 6RB
Changed 18 Aug 2009

LANSDOWNE HOUSE
BERKELEY SQUARE
LONDON W1J 6HQ
Changed 7 Dec 2001

12 STRATFORD PLACE
LONDON
W1N 9AF
Changed 23 Jan 2001

C/O DEUTSCHE BANK AG LONDON
6 BISHOPSGATE
LONDON
EC2P 2AT
Changed 11 Jun 1997

4TH FLOOR
9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 1 May 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £28,800.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 16 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 16 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 25 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years