NEONICKEL (BLACKBURN) LIMITED

Address

NEONICKEL (BLACKBURN) LIMITED
UNIT 1 JAVA PARK
BRADBOURNE DRIVE TILBROOK
MILTON KEYNES
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK7 8AT
Phone: 01908 275 700
Phone: 01384 282 400
Phone: 01254 582 999
Fax: 01908 275 701
Fax: 01384 270 800
Fax: 01254 582 666
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02823637
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£78,831.00 on 20 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
7 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Johannes Buijnsters
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
David O'keeffe
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2011
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Sep 2011

Previous Company Names

ROLLED ALLOYS LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2013
SUPER ALLOYS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

THE GRANARY CROWHILL FARM
RAVENSDEN ROAD WILDEN
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK44 2QS
Changed 19 Mar 2007

PROVINCIAL HOUSE
3 GOLDINGTON ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 3JY
Changed 17 Sep 2004

6 WHINHILL ROAD
BESSACARR
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN4 7AE
Changed 22 Aug 1993


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 12 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years