ROLLED ALLOYS MELTING LTD



Legal registered address
NO 1 DORSET STREET SOUTHAMPTON HAMPSHIRE SO15 2DP

Company number
01225625
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
8 September 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2014

Next statement due by 23 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROLLED ALLOYS LIMITED23 April 2002
ROLLED ALLOYS (UK) LTD6 January 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/04/1425 April 2014 Annual return made up to 25 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/03/144 March 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

08/08/138 August 2013 Annual return made up to 1 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/07/1323 July 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID O'KEEFFE

View Document

28/06/1328 June 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HANS BUIJNSTERS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROLLED ALLOYS MELTING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company