ROLLS-ROYCE MOTOR CARS LIMITED



Legal registered address
COMPANY SECRETARY Summit One Summit Avenue Farnborough Hampshire GU14 0FB

Company number
03522604
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 March 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2022

Next statement due by 19 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIREUS LIMITED6 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR TIMO BERND POSER

View Document

04/02/204 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JUERGEN BRZANK

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 SECOND FILING OF CONFIRMATION STATEMENT DATED 05/03/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company