ROMAN FARM REMAINS LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 May 2010

Address

ROMAN FARM REMAINS LIMITED
SOUTH BRISTOL BUSINESS PARK
ROMAN FARM ROAD
BRISTOL
BS4 1UP
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04213337
Incorporation Date:
9 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
18 May 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2008
Filed on:
26 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2009
Filed on:
21 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Oct 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Previous Company Names

HORSTMANN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 19 Dec 2007
DUNWILCO (859) LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

DUNDAS & WILSON CS
2 ARUNDEL STREET
LONDON
WC2R 3DW
Changed 8 Aug 2001

DUNDAS & WILSON CS C/O GARRETTS
THRID FLOOR
180 STRAND
LONDON WC2R 2NN
Changed 26 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.romanfarmremains.co.uk
www.romanfarmremains.com
www.romanfarmremains.office
www.romanfarmremains.org.uk
www.romanfarmremains.management
www.romanfarmremains.active
www.romanfarmremains.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2008 26 Jun 2009 10
31 Aug 2007 13 Dec 2007 4
31 Aug 2006 22 Jun 2007 10
31 Aug 2005 5 Jul 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 5 May 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years