ROMEC LIMITED

Address

ROMEC LIMITED
HIGHBANK HOUSE
EXCHANGE STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK3 0ET
Phone: 0843 487 8077
Web:
Classification:

Other engineering activities

Security systems service activities

Combined facilities support activities

General cleaning of buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04235613
Incorporation Date:
15 Jun 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£102.00 on 27 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
17 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2016
Filed on:
27 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 120 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Gafsen
31 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Claudine O'connor
10 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Prince
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROMEC (NO.1) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2002
3249TH SINGLE MEMBER SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 10 Oct 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £199,998.00
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
13 £866,639.11

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.romec.com
www.romec.security
www.romec.systems
www.romec.engineer
www.romec.services
www.romec.build
www.romec.engineering

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 17 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 11 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 19 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 7 Aug 2012 5
31 Mar 2011 2 Feb 2012 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
120 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 44 times in the last few years