ROMERO INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED

Address

ROMERO INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
ROMERO HOUSE 8 AIRPORT WEST, LANCASTER WAY
YEADON
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS19 7ZA
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01642 200 581
Phone: 01642 200 580
Phone: 01422 358 849
Phone: 01422 530 070
Phone: 0161 300 6331
Phone: 0161 300 6340
Phone: 0113 281 8120
Phone: 0113 281 8110
Web:
Classification: Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03362483
Incorporation Date:
30 Apr 1997 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£50,200.00 on 30 Apr 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Grasby
1 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Kieran Kennedy
1 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Jonathan Land
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Simon Mabb
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Karl Milner
18 Jun 1999 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Richard Nicholson
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Victoria Romero Trigo
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
30 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Justin Romero-trigo
30 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

ROMERO INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2000

Previous Addresses

ROMERO HOUSE 1 FEATHERBANK COURT
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 4QF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Oct 2013

ROMERO HOUSE 1 FEATHERBANK COURT
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS18 3WA
Changed 1 May 2013

TROY GRANGE
TROY ROAD, HORSFORTH
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS18 5NQ
Changed 15 Jul 2008

96 LONG ROW
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 5AT
Changed 25 Feb 2003

107A LONG ROW
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 5AT
Changed 30 Nov 1999

52 MUCKLOW HILL
HALESOWEN
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B62 8BL
Changed 9 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.romeroinsurancebrokers.co.uk
www.romeroinsurancebrokers.com
www.romeroinsurancebrokers.active
www.romeroinsurancebrokers.broker
www.romerobrokers.insurance
www.romeroinsurancebrokers.net
www.romeroinsurancebrokers.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Oct 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 11 Sep 2014 5
30 Apr 2013 1 Oct 2013 6
30 Apr 2012 3 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 29 Sep 2011 5
30 Apr 2010 7 Sep 2010 5
30 Apr 2009 22 Sep 2009 5
30 Apr 2008 24 Sep 2008 5
30 Apr 2007 29 Aug 2007 4
30 Apr 2006 26 Sep 2006 5
30 Apr 2005 21 Oct 2005 6
30 Apr 2004 7 Jul 2004 3
30 Apr 2003 28 Oct 2003 6
30 Apr 2002 27 Feb 2003 10
30 Apr 2001 6 Mar 2002 11
30 Apr 2000 16 Jan 2001 9
30 Apr 1999 11 Oct 1999 6
30 Apr 1998 11 Jan 1999 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code