RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE GLASGOW

Company number SC155050



Last updated 23 October 2018
Registered office address
RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE GLASGOW 1299 GOVAN ROAD GLASGOW SCOTLAND G51 4TE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2018

Next statement due by 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55900 - Other accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YORKHILL FAMILY HOUSE LIMITED30 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/09/1815 September 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS ANN MARGARET CRUSHERView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
20/12/1720 December 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/12/2017 FROM
1299 RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE
1299 GOVAN ROAD
GLASGOW
G51 4TE
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company