RONS CHILLERS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

RONS CHILLERS LIMITED
1 DORMER HARRIS AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
CV4 9JW
Classification:

Unlicensed carrier

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06798651
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£150.00 on 25 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
25 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2013
Filed on:
25 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012 31 Jan 2011
Cash at bank: £681 £1,401 £1,698
Debtors: £1,500 £7,815 £2,124
Creditors due within one year: £13,220 £19,678 £15,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£11,039 -£10,462 -£11,814
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £12,986 £16,110 £14,771
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£23,485 -£23,493 -£20,967
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,485 -£23,493 -£20,967
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries


Previous Company Names

R & H COURIERS LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

55 SODEN AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV8 3FF
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jul 2012

116 SUNNY BANK AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4DR
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Feb 2012

116 SUNNY BANK AVENUE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV43 4DR
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Aug 2011

1 LINCOLN STREET
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV11YD
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Aug 2011

93 WAPPENBURY ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV21HD
ENGLAND
Changed 20 Apr 2011

3 VERMONT GROVE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV31 1SE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Oct 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ronschillers.co.uk
www.ronschillers.com
www.ronschillers.org
www.ronschillers.and
www.ronschillers.net
www.ronschillers.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 25 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 29 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 29 Jun 2012 17
31 Jan 2010 13 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years