ROOF-LIFE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Oct 2014)

Address

ROOF-LIFE LTD
AYRSHIRE BUSINESS CENTRE TOWNHEAD
KILMAURS
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
KA3 2SR
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Roofing activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2014)
Company Registration No.:
SC428090
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Aug 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2013
Filed on:
15 Aug 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 4 available


Directors and Secretaries

Count Accountancy Limited
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Hilton
11 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROOF-TECH (SCOTLAND) LTD
Changed 20 Feb 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rooflife.co.uk
www.rooflife.active
www.rooflife.org
www.rooflife.org.uk
www.rooflife.construction
www.roof.life

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years