ROOFING PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 May 2016)

Address

ROOFING PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED
6 YNYS BRIDGE COURT
GWAELOD-Y-GARTH
CARDIFF
WALES
CF15 9SS
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03137079
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Dec 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
3 Jan 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2012
Filed on:
21 Dec 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

7 Dec 2015

ROOFING PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED (Company Number 03137079) Registered office: 6 Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod-y-Garth, Cardiff CF15 9SS Principal trading address: Unit 4/5 Firsdale Industrial Estate, Nangreaves Street, Leigh, Lancashire WN7 4TN NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that a general meeting of the members of the above named company will be held at 6 Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod- y-Garth, Cardiff CF15 9SS on 29 January 2016 at 10.00 am, to be followed at 10.15 am by a final meeting of creditors for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidator. A member entitled to vote at the above meeting may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him. A proxy need not be a member of the company. Proxies to be used at the meetings must be lodged with the Liquidator at Doyle Davies, 6 Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod-y- Garth, Cardiff CF15 9SS, no later than 4.00 pm on the 28 January 2016. Office Holder Details: Brendan Eric Doyle (IP number 6343) of Doyle Davies, 6 Ynys Bridge Court, Gwaelod-y-Garth, Cardiff CF15 9SS. Date of Appointment: 18 April 2013. Further information about this case is available from Michael Hobbs at the offices of Doyle Davies on 029 2082 0342 or at michael@doyledavies.com. Brendan Eric Doyle, Liquidator Dated: 1 December 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Glenys Ager-harris
21 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alastair Ager-harris
21 Feb 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 1999
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Apr 1996

Previous Company Names

FLATABROAD LIMITED
Changed 22 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

CASTLE CHAMBERS
6 WESTGATE HILL
PEMBROKE
DTFED
SA71 4LB
Changed 11 Jan 2010

CARNGLAS CHAMBERS
95 CARNGLAS ROAD TYCOCH
SWANSEA
SA2 9DH
Changed 20 Mar 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.roofingproducts.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 3 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 12 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 24 Oct 2009 7
31 Mar 2008 21 Dec 2008 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years