ROOFSERVE LIMITED

Company number 04000474



Last updated 1 December 2014
Registered office address
6 CEDRIC ROAD EDENTHORPE DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN3 2HZ
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 May 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 May 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 June 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FUTUNITY OF DANCE LIMITED12 March 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/08/133 August 2013Annual return made up to 23 May 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/05/1331 May 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2013View PDF
25/07/1225 July 2012Annual return made up to 23 May 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-05-31)
Current assets
£146
Fixed assets
£2.20k
Current creditors
£16.42k
Shareholders funds
£-14.08k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company