ROOM FACILITIES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

ROOM FACILITIES MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
1 CITY LIMITS, DANEHILL
LOWER EARLEY
READING
RG6 4UP
(104 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 931 1350
Web:
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04871929
VAT Number:
GB996 8087 42
Incorporation Date:
19 Aug 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Aug 2015
Filed on:
8 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £5,474 £13,442 £67,069
Debtors: £41,194 £44,746 £5,818
Creditors due within one year: £67,449 £81,977 £89,140
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,781 -£23,789 -£16,253
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £56,463 £62,463 £68,464
Total Assets less Liabilities: £15,971 £8,090 £7,454
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £15,971 £8,090 £7,454
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Coe
19 Aug 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
David Roberts
16 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

C.R.A.F.T. MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2010

Previous Addresses

48 CHURCHILL CRESCENT
SONNING COMMON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG4 9RX
Changed 18 Dec 2014

2 CATHEDRAL ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAM
CF11 9RZ
Changed 25 Sep 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 23 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 11 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 25 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years