ROOM SERVICE INTERIORS UK LTD

Address

ROOM SERVICE INTERIORS UK LTD
27 RIGGINDALE ROAD
LONDON
SW16 1QL
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08503047
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
15 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £643 £1,294 £54
Debtors: £750
Creditors due within one year: £1,584 £9,502 £2,484
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£941 -£7,458 -£2,430
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £259 -£5,858 -£2,430
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harriet Mccafferty
24 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILVER CHAIR LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

27 RIGGINDALE ROAD
LONDON
SW16 1QL
Changed 31 Jul 2014

4 HOSACK ROAD
LONDON
SW17 7QP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Jul 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 15 Nov 2016 7
30 Apr 2015 3 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 27 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years