ROOMS SERVICE LTD



Last updated 1 April 2014
Legal registered address
250 HENDON WAY LONDON NW4 3NL

Company number
03885859
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2013

Next statement due by 28 December 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGNDOCTOR LIMITED23 December 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/136 December 2013Annual return made up to 30 November 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

24/10/1324 October 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PHILLIP HALL PATCH

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2012

View Document

03/12/123 December 2012Annual return made up to 30 November 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1131 December 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2011

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company