ROPE ACCESS UK LIMITED

Company number 04551352



Last updated 12 August 2012
Registered office address
OLYMPIA HOUSE ARMITAGE ROAD LONDON NW11 8RQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
2 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 October 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 30 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDGER 191 LIMITED20 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1231 July 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
08/08/118 August 2011STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
08/08/118 August 2011NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00006029View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company