ROSE CORROSION SERVICES LTD.



Legal registered address
Units C10/C11 Stafford Park 11 Telford Shropshire TF3 3AY

Company number
02480648
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
13 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 March 2022

Next statement due by 29 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

24200 - Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHPANEL LIMITED19 April 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BJORN OLOF WIGSTROM

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL BJORN OLOF WIGSTROM

View Document

28/05/2028 May 2020 CESSATION OF THOMAS ROLAND MARTENSSON AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company