YPA PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

YPA PROPERTIES LIMITED
15-19 CAVENDISH PLACE
FIRST FLOOR
LONDON
W1G 0QE
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02364859
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1989 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£21,000.00 on 23 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
16 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2015
Filed on:
23 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Callingham
before 22 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Anton Curtis
before 22 Mar 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
1 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
Gerry Curtis
14 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 17 Oct 2005
UNITY TRUST BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 7 Sep 2001
SUN BANK PLC
COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 6 Oct 2000
SUN BANK PLC
COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 6 Oct 2000
SUN BANK PLC
COMMERCIAL MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 6 Oct 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 4 May 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 18 Apr 2000
SUN BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 22 Jun 1999
SUN BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 22 Jun 1999
SUN BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 22 Jun 1999
SUN BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 22 Jun 1999
SUN BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 22 Jun 1999
SUN BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 3 Oct 1998
SUN BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 3 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

ROSELODGE LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR 3-5 SWALLOW PLACE
LONDON
W1B 2AF
Changed 20 May 2013

12-14 ST CHRISTOPHERS PLACE
LONDON
W1U 1NB
Changed 25 Feb 2010

ROSELODGE SUITE WEMBLEY POINT
1 HARROW ROAD
WEMBLEY
MIDDLESEX HA9 6DE
Changed 30 Jan 2008

54 UPPER MONTAGU STREET
LONDON
W1H 1FP
Changed 9 Feb 2000

TUDOR HOUSE
LLANVANOR ROAD
FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON NW2 2AQ
Changed 28 May 1999

1-3 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4AQ
Changed 16 Jun 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ypaproperties.co.uk
www.ypaproperties.com
www.ypaproperties.and
www.ypaproperties.estate
www.ypaproperti.es
www.ypaproperties.net
www.ypaproperties.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2015 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 16 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 24 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 21 Aug 2012 11
30 Sep 2010 6 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 5 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code