ROSEMARIE TAYLER (IPSWICH) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Birnam Broomheath Woodbridge Suffolk IP12 4DL

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Cash in bank
£14.88k
Current creditors
£24.68k
Shareholders funds
£-9.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01375414
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 August 2020

Next statement due by 22 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAYLER MAID KNITWEAR LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

12/06/2112 June 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

03/09/203 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ROSEMARIE TAYLER (IPSWICH) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company