CITY (MARKET STREET) LIMITED

Address

CITY (MARKET STREET) LIMITED
2ND FLOOR OFFICES
52-54 KING STREET
STIRLING
SCOTLAND
FK8 1AY
Classification:

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC416426
Incorporation Date:
7 Feb 2012 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Feb 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Feb 2015
Filed on:
18 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Smith
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Paul Smith
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Smith
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SPORTSTERS (EDINBURGH) LIMITED
Changed 18 Oct 2012
ROSIES FALKIRK LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

2ND FLOOR OFFICES
52 -54 KING STREET
STIRLING
FK8 1AY
SCOTLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2012

HERBERT HOUSE 22 HERBERT STREET
GLASGOW
G20 6NB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Feb 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Apr 2015
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 12 Mar 2014 1
28 Feb 2014 28 Feb 2014 0
28 Feb 2013 29 Oct 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code