ROSS MORRIS TAX & ACCOUNTANCY LTD

Address

ROSS MORRIS TAX & ACCOUNTANCY LTD
43 WHITECROSS ROAD
WESTON-SUPER-MARE
AVON
BS23 1EN
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08467930
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,566 £566 £179
Debtors: £12,005 £3,632 £4,650
Creditors due within one year: £7,569 £7,363 £5,004
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,002 -£3,165 -£175
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,597 £190 £1,683
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ross Morris
2 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROSS MORRIS TAX & ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 25 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 30 Dec 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years