ROSS SIGNS LTD

Address

ROSS SIGNS LTD
10 KNOCKBRECK STREET
TAIN
ROSS SHIRE
IV19 1BJ
(742 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01862 893 576
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC231631
Incorporation Date:
17 May 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £289 £820
Debtors: £283 £305
Creditors due within one year: £18,606 £23,075
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,708 -£19,900
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£3,674 -£8,588
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maureen Ross
17 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Neil Ross
17 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GARDEN WOODCRAFT LTD.
Changed 10 Jul 2013
MORNINGTOWN MARKETPLACE LTD.
Changed 23 Jan 2007
NEILR DOT COM LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2004

Previous Addresses

10 KNOCKBRECK STREET
TAIN
ROSS SHIRE IV19 1BJ
Changed 28 May 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
5 £896.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rosssigns.com
www.ross-signs.com
www.ross-signs.support
www.ross-signs.net
www.rosssigns.net
www.ross-signs.org.uk
www.rosssigns.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 12 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 18 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 21 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 21 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years