ROSTONS LIMITED

Company number 05202193



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
WEST VIEW HOUSE, WHITCHURCH ROAD HATTON HEATH CHESTER CH3 9AU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 August 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 August 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68310 - Real estate agencies

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARVER KNOWLES (NW) LIMITED10 September 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/01/1513 January 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SAM CATLINGView PDF
30/09/1430 September 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2014View PDF
12/08/1412 August 2014Annual return made up to 10 August 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company