OSL 2014 LIMITED

Address

OSL 2014 LIMITED
C/O OSL GROUP LTD
IMPERIAL WORKS
SHEFFIELD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
S9 2YL
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03008165
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2015
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Grey
21 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Paul Lush
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROTABROACH LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2014
RATCLIFFE SPRINGS LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 1999

Previous Addresses

UNITED INDUSTRIES PLC
BOUNDARY ROAD
LOUDWATER
HIGH WYCOMBE HP10 9US
Changed 27 Feb 2002

ARABESQUE HOUSE
MONKS CROSS DRIVE
HUNTINGTON YORK
YO32 9GZ
Changed 5 Jun 2001

BARKBY ROAD
LEICESTER
LE4 9LL
Changed 28 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.osltwozeroonefour.co.uk
www.osl2014.co.uk
www.osltwenty14.co.uk
www.osl2014.com
www.osltwozeroonefour.com
www.osltwenty14.com
www.osltwozeroonefour.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 13 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 7 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 27 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code