FLIPSTICK LTD.

Address

FLIPSTICK LTD.
UNIT 6 ENTERPRISE WAY
VALE PARK
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 1GS
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01386 424 111
Fax: 01386 424 222
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07096340
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 16 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2015
Filed on:
3 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2012
Cash at bank: £2,376 £297
Debtors: £38,038 £70,096 £40,783
Creditors due within one year: £62,970 £48,360
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £38,038 £16,667 -£50
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38,038 £21,667 £9,950
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Butler
5 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROTEC ENERGY LIMITED
Changed 2 Dec 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 6 ENTERPRISE WAY
VALE PARK
EVESHAM
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR11 1GS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Dec 2009

UNIT 6 ENTERPRISE WAY
VALE PARK
EVESHAM
EVESHAM
WR11 1GS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 30 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 17 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 26 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 30 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 31 Jan 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years