ROTHER INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED

Address

ROTHER INVESTMENT GROUP LIMITED
93 BOHEMIA ROAD
ST LEONARDS ON SEA
EAST SUSSEX
TN37 6RJ
(1,132 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03508763
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Mar 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £654 £481 £2,356
Debtors: £8,031 £1,631
Creditors due within one year: £97,607 £134,710 £148,159
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£96,953 -£126,198 -£144,172
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£12,937 -£32,456 -£39,526
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bradley Caine
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Ronald Caine
10 Jun 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Corporate Management Services (S.e.) Limited
1 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

1066 LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2016
ROTHER ESTATE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2003
APPROACH PROPERTY LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

7 WELLINGTON SQUARE
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX TN34 1PD
Changed 4 Jan 2002

36 CAMBRIDGE ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX TN34 1DU
Changed 29 Jan 2000

88 KINGSWAY
HOLBORN
LONDON
WC2B 6AW
Changed 26 Jun 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rotherinvestmentgroup.co.uk
www.rotherinvestmentgroup.com
www.rotherinvestmentgroup.management
www.rotherinvestmentgroup.estate
www.rotherinvestmentgroup.org.uk
www.rotherinvestment.group
www.rotherinvestmentgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 31 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 28 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 28 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Apr 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years