ROTO ROOF WINDOWS AND HARDWARE LIMITED

Address

ROTO ROOF WINDOWS AND HARDWARE LIMITED
ICKLEFORD MANOR
TURNPIKE LANE ICKLEFORD
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 3XE
(226 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02294324
Incorporation Date:
8 Sep 1988 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,400,000.00 on 2 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2015
Filed on:
2 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Piqeur
1 Aug 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
before 26 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Frank Roessger
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Stangier
1 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROTO FRANK LIMITED
Changed 4 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

GREGANS HOUSE,
34,BEDFORD ROAD,
HITCHIN,
HERTS. SG5 1JF
Changed 23 Dec 1997

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 31 Oct 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rotoroofwindowsandhardware.co.uk
www.rrwah.co.uk
www.rotoroofwindowsnhardware.co.uk
www.rotoroofwindowsnhardware.com
www.rotoroofwindowsandhardware.com
www.rrwah.com
www.rrwah.business

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 23 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 30 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years