ROVERCO MANAGEMENT LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2015)

Address

ROVERCO MANAGEMENT LTD
QUADRANT HOUSE, FLOOR 6
4 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
E1W 1YW
(1,318 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07982600
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
31 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Verschut
8 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROVERCO GROUP LIMITED
Changed 7 Apr 2014
ROVERCO MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 21 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

123 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5ED
Changed 24 Mar 2014

11 SAVILLE ROW
LONDON
W1S 3PG
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Apr 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rovercomanagement.co.uk
www.rovercomanagement.com
www.rovercomanagement.net
www.roverco.management
www.rovercomanagement.services
www.rovercomanagement.org
www.rovercomanagement.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 31 Jul 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years