ROWLAND FISH & POULTRY LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2016
Legal registered address
THE OLD BANK 187A ASHLEY ROAD HALE ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA15 9SQ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2013
Cash in bank
£2.63k
Current assets
£65.71k
Current creditors
£87.80k
Shareholders funds
£-13.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01282995
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
22 October 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2014

Next statement due by 15 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

47230 - Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E. ROWLAND & SONS (FISH MERCHANTS) LIMITED8 July 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/1518 May 2015REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/05/2015 FROM
CHESTER HOUSE LLOYD DRIVE
CHESHIRE OAKS BUSINESS PARK
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
CH65 9HQ

View Document

11/05/1511 May 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

11/05/1511 May 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

11/05/1511 May 2015EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

31/10/1431 October 2014Annual return made up to 18 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company