ROWLAND OAK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

ROWLAND OAK LIMITED
PIONEER HOUSE
39 STATION ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LE17 4AP
(794 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06783768
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 22 Mar 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2013
Filed on:
26 Jun 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jan 2013
Filed on:
22 Mar 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £33,129 £45,404
Debtors: £38,323 £3,696
Creditors due within one year: £34,944 £39,950
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £36,508 £9,150
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

9 Apr 2014

ROWLAND OAK LIMITED (Company Number 06783768 ) Registered office: Pioneer House (formerly Insol House), 39 Station Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4AP Principal trading address: 149 Chadwick Road, London, SE15 4PY Notice is hereby given that a final meeting of the members of Rowland Oak Limited will be held at 10.00am on 12 May 2014. The meeting will be held at the offices of F A Simms & Partners Limited, Pioneer House, 39 Station Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4AP. The meeting is called pursuant to Section 94 of the Insolvency Act 1986 for the purpose of receiving an account showing the manner in which the winding-up of the Company has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and to receive any explanation that may be considered necessary. Any member entitled to attend and vote at the meeting is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote on their behalf. A proxy need not be a member of the Company. The following Resolutions will be considered at the meeting: That the Joint Liquidators’ final report and receipts and payments account be approved and that the Joint Liquidators receive their release and discharge. Proxies to be used at the meeting must be returned to the offices of F A Simms & Partners Limited, Pioneer House, 39 Station Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire, LE17 4AP no later than 12.00 noon on the working day immediately before the meeting. Date of Appointment: 3 October 2013 Office Holder details: Richard Frank Simms, (IP No. 9252) and Martin Richard Buttriss, (IP No. 9291) both of F A Simms & Partners Limited, Pioneer House, 39 Station Road, Lutterworth, Leicestershire LE17 4AP Further details contact: Adrienne Savidge, Email: asavidge@fasimms.com, Tel: 01455 555484. Martin Richard Buttriss, Joint Liquidator 03 April 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Smith
6 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROWLAND OAK MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

149 CHADWICK ROAD
LONDON
SE15 4PY
Changed 16 Oct 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £5,416.00
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 £5,416.00
London Borough of Camden [13063]
1 £2,700.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rowlandoak.active
www.rowlandoak.support
www.rowlandoak.org.uk
www.rowloak.and
www.rowlandoak.and
www.rowlandoak.office
www.rowlandoak.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2013 26 Jun 2013 5
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0
31 Jan 2012 19 Jun 2012 5
31 Jan 2011 1 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 12 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years