ROWLINSON BUILDBASE (NORTH STAFFS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ground Floor, Boundary House 2 Wythall Green Way Wythall Birmingham United Kingdom B47 6LW

Company number
01512483
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 August 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2024

Next statement due by 25 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROWLINSON SHEET MATERIALS LIMITED14 June 1996
ROWLINSON BUILDERS MERCHANTS (NORTH STAFFS) LIMITED23 December 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/01/2415 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-11 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

11/01/2311 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-01-11 with no updates

View Document

03/10/223 October 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-11 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company