ROWLINSON KNITWEAR LIMITED

Address

ROWLINSON KNITWEAR LIMITED
UNIT 1A DISCOVERY PARK
CROSSLEY ROAD
STOCKPORT
ENGLAND
SK4 5DZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other knitted and crocheted apparel

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01072854
Incorporation Date:
20 Sep 1972 (45 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£115,072.00 on 19 Jul 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 156 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Chan
9 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kenneth Edgar
22 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Andrew Mcconnell
2 Jan 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Donald Moore
1 Apr 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Christopher Rowlinson
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Moira Rowlinson
before 19 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Ian Smith
29 Jan 2018 ⇒ Present ( 27 Days ) Director
Neil Ward
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2017
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

E. & W. ROWLINSON & CO., LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2000

Previous Addresses

WOODBANK MILLS
TURNCROFT LANE
STOCKPORT
SK1 4AR
Changed 15 Jan 2018

GATE 1 OFFERTON IND EST
HEMPSHAW LANE
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
Changed 25 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 8 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 23 Feb 2015 5
30 Sep 2013 16 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 28 Jan 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
156 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years