ROWMAN & LITTLEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD.

Address

ROWMAN & LITTLEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD.
UNIT A WHITACRE MEWS
24 - 36 STANNARY STREET
LONDON
SE11 4AB
Classification:

Book publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08426003
Incorporation Date:
1 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 14 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Gadsby
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
James Lyons
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stanley Plotnick
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Kenneth Rhodes
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ROWAN & LITTLEFIELD INTERNATIONAL LTD.
Changed 8 Mar 2013
ROWMAN & LITTLEFIELD LTD.
Changed 8 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

16 CARLISLE STREET
LONDON
W1D 3BT
Changed 4 Sep 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.rowmanlittlefieldinternational.co.uk
www.rowmannlittlefieldinternational.co.uk
www.rowmanandlittlefieldinternational.co.uk
www.rowmanlittlefieldinternational.com
www.rowmannlittlefieldinternational.com
www.rowmanandlittlefieldinternational.com
www.rowmanlittlefield.international

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
1 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years