ROXEL (UK ROCKET MOTORS) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Summerfield Lane Summerfield Kidderminster Worcestershire DY11 7RZ

Company number
04543318
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 July 2023

Next statement due by 7 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
3679458 LIMITED5 November 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/09/2320 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-24 with no updates

View Document

07/10/227 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of David Alan Golby as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

07/04/227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Mark Hardman as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company