ROYAL BRITISH LEGION POPPY LOTTERY LIMITED

Address

ROYAL BRITISH LEGION POPPY LOTTERY LIMITED
199 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1AA
Phone: 020 3207 2100
Phone: 0845 845 1945
Phone: 020 3376 8080
Phone: 0808 802 8080
Web:
Classification:

Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02522956
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6.00 on 22 Aug 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
4 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Byrne
6 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
17 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
The Royal British Legion
25 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BRITISH LEGION
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2006

Previous Company Names

ROYAL BRITISH LEGION TRADING LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2011
ROYAL BRITISH LEGION (MARKETING) LIMITED
Changed 28 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

C/O CATRYN EDWARDS
199 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Dec 2011

C/O CATRYN EDWARDS
ROYAL BRITISH LEGION TRADING LIMITED .
199 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Oct 2010

C/O CATRYN EDWARDS
ROYAL BRITISH LEGION TRADING LIMITED .
199 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Oct 2010

C/O CATRYN EDWARDS
ROYAL BRITISH LEGION TRADING LIMITED HAIG HOUSE
199 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Oct 2010

HAIG HOUSE 199 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 1AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Oct 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/10/2008 FROM
48 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5JY
Changed 30 Oct 2008

2, BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 19 Oct 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 9 May 2013 8
30 Aug 2011 1 Jun 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 1 Jul 2011 10
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years