ROYAL LONDON CASH MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Last updated 1 April 2017
Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 8 PRINCES PARADE LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L3 1QH

Company number
01963229
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 April 2015

Next statement due by 5 May 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNION FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED24 December 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/1523 June 2015Annual return made up to 7 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/01/157 January 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBERT TALBUT

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/14

View Document

22/04/1422 April 2014Annual return made up to 7 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company